Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs A Whistler

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Swinbank

Deputy Headteacher

Whole School Teaching and Learning

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss M Wilson

Assistant Headteacher & KS2 Phase Leader

English Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Admin Team

Mrs T Skinner

School Business Manager

Mrs D Long

Office Admin Team

Miss S Heron

Office Admin Team

Early Years Team

Mrs R Gray

Early Years Phase Leader

Reception Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Dodds

Reception Teacher

Art Subject Lead

Mrs Simpson-Smith

Nursery Teacher

Eco Schools Lead

Miss C Purvis

EY Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Elliott

EY Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hobby-Bell

EY Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss L Bailie

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Year 2 Teacher

PSHE/RSE Subject Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr R Bradley

Year 2 Teacher

DT Subject Lead

OPAL Lead

Mrs S Lee

SENCO

Year 1 Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss G Endean

Year 1 Teacher

RE Subject Lead

KS1 Read, Write Inc. Lead

Mr J Jobes

Year 1 Teacher

Miss K Potter

Year 1 Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Miss S Pearson

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs M McMahon

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss H Cairns

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Team

Mr L Colligan

Year 3 Teacher

PE Subject Lead

Miss H Blackwell

Year 3 Teacher

History Subject Lead

Mrs C Giblin

Year 3 Teacher

MFL Subject Lead

Mrs B Hutchinson

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hood

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mr S Wells

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs M Thompson

Year 4 Class Teacher

Geography Subject Lead

Mrs D Turnbull

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss M Shotton

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Apprentice

Mrs M Anderson-Harrison

Year 5 Class Teacher

Science Subject Lead

Mr J Rayner

Year 5 Class Teacher

Computing Subject Lead

Mrs S Beadle

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss R Bustard

Year 6 Class Teacher

Maths Subject Lead

KS2 Read, Write Inc.

Mrs L King

Year 6 Class teacher

Wider Curriculum Leader

Mrs R Warwick

Year 6 Teacher

Music Subject Lead

Mrs D Malinowska

Year 6 Teaching Assistant & HLTA

Miss S Wilson

Year 6 Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Support Staff

Mr S Elliott

Caretaker

Mrs R Shepherd

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs H Pinkney

Lunchtime Supervisor